QuadranacA North American Statistical Almanac
AD SLOT (leaderboard) – placeholder, no ads served

Home › Economy & Labour

Median after-tax income of families by province

Median after-tax income of economic families and of persons not in an economic family, in constant dollars of the reference year.

Reference period
2024
Source
Statistics Canada — Table 11-10-0190-01
Licence
Source: Statistics Canada, Table 11-10-0190-01. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada. Contains information licensed under the Statistics Canada Open Licence (Open Government Licence – Canada).

Download CSV Click a column header to sort; the national total stays pinned at the top.

Canada108,900133,90041,000
Newfoundland and Labrador96,600139,60033,700
Prince Edward Island94,800113,30036,700
Nova Scotia92,000118,20036,300
New Brunswick92,800115,70035,700
Quebec103,200136,60040,600
Ontario113,900135,20041,000
Manitoba99,600117,90039,400
Saskatchewan105,900130,80042,800
Alberta115,900134,70044,900
British Columbia113,000136,70042,600
Yukon123,500133,90057,000
Northwest Territories170,900200,90071,400
Nunavut135,300160,90097,500
AD SLOT (in-content) – placeholder, no ads served